Knowledge Centre

Blog’s

Monthly Update’s

An accountant using a calculator and signing paperwork, showcasing financial analysis.

Ensuring Quality and Compliance: The Importance of Good Manufacturing Practices (GMP)
 

🕐 February 2025

bitan_1197026298

UNION BUDGET
2025-2026
 

🕐 February 2025

clear hour glass

What are the common challenges faced by businesses during corporate tax audits, and how can they be prepared to overcome them?
 

🕐 January 2025

silver laptop computer near notebook

What common mistakes should business avoid when filing their tax returns to ensure compliance and avoid penalties
 

🕐 January 2025

black ceramic mug beside white printer paper

Adapting to Changes in International Taxation Understanding MLI and India’s POEM Guidelines( The Multilateral Instrument )

🕐 August 2024

Accounting

GCA- August  Newsletter( The Multilateral Instrument )

🕐 August 2024

a pile of british coins sitting on top of each other

GCA- July Newsletter (India Budget 2024)
 

🕐 July 2024

timelapse photography of vehicles and buildings

GCA- November  Newsletter

🕐 November 2023

GCA- October Newsletter

🕐 September 2023

grayscale photo of high rise building

GCA- September Newsletter

🕐 September 2023

GCA- August Newsletter

🕐 August 2023

Sovereign Gold Bond Scheme 2023-24

🕐 July 2023

Online Gaming In India

🕐 June 2023

GST Amnesty Scheme

🕐 May 2023

Comparison of Tax Slab Under Old Tax Regime and Under New Tax Regime

🕐 April 2023

Have Any Question?

Feel Free To Connect With Us.

Important Articles

Articles


edit post


SEZ

Table of content 1.0 INTRODUCTION2.0 SPECIAL ECONOMIC ZONES (SEZ)3.0 FREE TRADE AND WAREHOUSING ZONES (FTWZ)4.0 ADMINISTRATION FRAMEWORK OF SEZ5.0 SETTING UP A SEZ6.0 MINIMUM AREA REQUIREMENTS FOR SETTING UP A SEZ7.0 EXIT POLICY OF SEZ8.0 TAX AND DUTY…

Read More


edit post


OVERSEAS DIRECT INVESTMENT

Table of content Overseas Direct Investment Introduction Conditions for Overseas Direct Investment Permissible sources for funding overseas direct investment Methodology Routes of Investment Automatic Route Approval Route Related Matters. Recurring Obligations Repatriation Disinvestment Procedure and issues. Advisory Introduction…

Read More


edit post


NRI

Table of content 1.0       INTRODUCTION 2.0       NRI UNDER INCOME TAX ACT 1961 3.0       NRI UNDER FOREIGN EXCHANGE MANAGEMENT ACT 1999 4.0       OVERSEAS CITIZEN OF INDIA (OCI) 5.0       Merger of PERSON OF INDIAN ORIGIN (PIO) & OVERSEAS CITIZEN OF…

Read More


edit post


ND-NBFC

Meaning A Non-Banking Finance Company (NBFC) as the name suggests is a company involved in financial activities but is that which is not a bank. NBFCs perform varied types of financing activities and thus can be identified as…

Read More


edit post


MSME

Table of content 1.0    Introduction2.0   Regulation of MSME Sector in India3.0   Establishing an MSME4.0   Registration and filing procedures5.0    Entrepreneur’s Memorandum (EM)6.0    Compliance with applicable legislation and obtaining necessary approvals and clearances7.0    Foreign Direct Investment…

Read More


edit post


LLP

LIMITED LIABILITY PARTNERSHIP (LLP) – AN ALTERNATE VEHICLE FOR SETTING UP BUSINESS IN INDIA   Home LIMITED LIABILITY PARTNERSHIP (LLP) – AN ALTERNATE VEHICLE FOR SETTING UP BUSINESS IN INDIA Table of content 1.0       INTRODUCTION – LIMITED LIABILITY…

Read More


edit post


FOREIGN CONTRIBUTIONS

Table of content 1.0       INTRODUCTION 2.0       WHAT CONSTITUTES FOREIGN CONTRIBUTION 3.0       WHAT CONSTITUTES FOREIGN SOURCE 4.0       ELIGIBILITY FOR RECEIPT OF FOREIGN CONTRIBUTION 5.0       REGISTRATION UNDER FOREIGN CONTRIBUTION (REGULATION) ACT 2010, (FCRA 2010) 6.0       CONDITIONS FOR GRANT OF REGISTRATION…

Read More


edit post


DOING BUSINESS IN INDIA

Table of content 1.0  FACT SHEET 2.0  INDIAN ECONOMY 3.0  BUSINESS STRUCTURES 4.0  CORPORATE COMPLIANCE REQUIREMENTS 5.0  ACCOUNTING, AUDITING PRACTICES, AND FINANCIAL REPORTING 6.0 TAXATION STRUCTURE 7.0  FOREIGN DIRECT INVESTMENT 8.0  INDUSTRIAL LICENSING AND CLEARANCES 9.0  INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY…

Read More


edit post


CORPORATE TAXATION

Table of content 1.0       INTRODUCTION2.0       CORPORATE INCOME TAX3.0       MINIMUM ALTERNATE TAX (MAT)4.0       SECURITIES TRANSACTION TAX (STT)5.0       CUSTOMS DUTY6.0       CENTRAL EXCISE DUTY7.0       SERVICE TAX Introduction A Company, whether Indian or foreign, is liable to taxes in India if it…

Read More